1Z0-1056-21 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Newest 1Z0-1056-21 study guide Oracle Financials Cloud: Receivables 2021 Implementation Essentials exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 22,2022 Latest 1Z0-1056-21 exam questions exam with Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) 1Z0-1056-21 braindumps. We latest 1Z0-1056-21 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1056-21 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1056-21 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1056-21 dumps.Free sample questions of 1Z0-1056-21 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 1Z0-1056-21 dumps.

Question 1:

You have created two transactions with a 30-day payment term. The first transaction is on January 29, 2015 and the second transaction is on January 31, 2015. The invoice date is the same as the system date. Both transactions are assigned an unsigned receipt method that has the lead days set to 60, number of bills receivable rule set to one per customer, and the bills receivable maturity date rule set to latest. Which statement is true when the create bills receivable batch is processed for a customer on January 31, 2015?

A. A Bills Receivable is created with the issue date as January 31, 2015 and the maturity date as March 2, 2015.

B. A Bills Receivable is created with the issue date as January 31, 2015 and the maturity date as February 28, 2015.

C. A Bills Receivable is created with the issue date as January 31, 2015 and the maturity date as March 30, 2015.

D. Two Bills Receivable transactions are created with maturity dates as March 30, 2015 and April 1, 2015.

E. Two Bills Receivable transactions are created with the issue dates as January 29, 2015 and January 31, 2015.

F. Two Bills Receivable transactions are created with the issue date and accounting date as January 29, 2015 and January 31, 2015, respectively.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You are not able to initiate a bankruptcy request at the customer site level on behalf of a customer. Which two conditions are failing? (Choose two.)

A. Preferences must be enabled and Enable Bankruptcy must be set to Yes for the customer.

B. The Collections Administrator creates a bankruptcy request in the Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application and a collector should have the Collection Manager and Customer Profile Administrator roles assigned.

C. Preferences must be enabled and Enable Bankruptcy must be set to Yes in Manage Collections Preferences in the Functional Setup Manager for Advanced Collections.

D. The Collections Manager creates a bankruptcy request in the Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application and a collector should be configured as a resource.

E. Bankruptcy must be applied at the customer level, which includes all transactions at the customer, account, and Site levels.

F. The customer does not have the default strategy and default collector assigned at the customer account and site level.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Identify three activities that you can perform from the Collections Dashboard. (Choose three.)

A. Verify Customer Payments.

B. Assign a Collector to a delinquent customer.

C. View the Total Amount Due for delinquent customers.

D. Record an activity to create a task or tasks to follow up on a delinquent customer.

E. Update the work status of a work item for a delinquent customer.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 4:

Which two determinant types are used in reference data assignment? (Choose two.)

A. Business Unit

B. Account Segment

C. Project Segment

D. Project unit

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

A Billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an incorrect invoice that exceeds a user\’s approval limit.

What is the status of the adjustment?

A. Pending Approval

B. Forwarded for Approval

C. Pending Research

D. Approval Required

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A Billing Specialist runs the Create Automatic Billing Adjustments program to automatically adjust the

remaining balance on open invoices, but some of the amounts have exceeded the Billing Specialist\’s

approval limits.

What would be the result?

A. The program creates the adjustments with a status of Pending Approval for the amount that exceeds the Billing Specialist\’s approval limits.

B. The program can be run only if the amount is within the Billing Specialist\’s approval limits.

C. The program creates the adjustments with a status of Rejected for the amount that exceeds the Billing Specialist\’s approval limits.

D. The program creates the adjustments only for the amounts within the Billing Specialist\’s approval limits.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/ar/adjust.htm#n_adj


Question 7:

When a customer opts to make a payment by a credit card, this receipt is identified as a(n) _______________.

A. miscellaneous receipt

B. quick cash receipt

C. manual receipt

D. automatic receipt

E. AutoLockbox receipt

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Your customer has a state tax of 20% and a city tax of 10% as non-inclusive tax rates that are applicable on a transaction line. Your invoice has two lines: Line1 with $600 USD and Line2 with $400 USD. What will be the resulting tax and invoice amounts for your tax invoice?

A. state tax of $166.67 USD for the invoice, city tax of $16.67 USD, and an invoice total of $1,184.34 USD.

B. state tax of $166.67 USD for the invoice, city tax of $91.11 USD, and an invoice total of $1,257.78 USD.

C. state tax of $166.67 USD for the invoice, city tax of $91.11 USD, and an invoice total of $1,000 USD.

D. state tax of $200 USD for the invoice, city tax of $10 USD, and an invoice total of $1,210 USD.

E. state tax of $200 USD for the invoice, city tax of $100 USD, and an invoice total of $1,300 USD.

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

What is the impact on transactions of changing the billing cycle for a customer or group of customers?

A. The billing cycle does not have any impact on new transactions.

B. Existing transactions with no activity retain the old billing cycle.

C. Existing transactions with activity adapt the new billing cycle.

D. New transactions after this change inherit the new billing cycle.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which role provides access to Receivables ?Revenue Adjustments Real Time OTBI Subject area?

A. Revenue Manager

B. Accounts Receivable Manager

C. Accounts Receivable Specialist

D. Billing Specialist

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

When reversing a receipt, if an adjustment or chargeback exists, how are the off-setting adjustments created?

A. manually, but without using the Adjustment Reversal and Chargeback Reversal activities

B. automatically, but without using the Adjustment Reversal and Chargeback Reversal activities

C. automatically by using the Adjustment Reversal and Chargeback Reversal activities

D. manually by using Chargeback Reversal activities

E. manually by using Adjustment Reversal activities

Correct Answer: C

When you reverse a receipt, if an adjustment or chargeback exists, Receivables automatically generates off-setting adjustments using the Adjustment Reversal and Chargeback Reversal activities.


Question 12:

Which three actions are facilitated through the Reconciliation Summary Report? (Choose three.)

A. drilldown to see reconciliation details and to make reconciling corrections

B. drilldown on the difference amounts to see specific reconciling items and the potential cause of the outof-balance condition

C. drilldown from any of the summarized Receivables and Accounting amounts to see detailed activity

D. drilldown to see details of unaccounted revenue transactions not transferred and posted to the General Ledger

E. drilldown to view data and use standard Excel functions such as sum, find, sort, and filtering without actually downloading to Excel

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 13:

What is the order used to group transaction lines during the AutoInvoice Import process?

A. Transaction Source, Customer Site Profile, Customer Account Profile, system options

B. System options, Customer Site Profile, Transaction Source, Customer Account Profile

C. Transaction Source, Customer Account Profile, Customer Site Profile, system options

D. Transaction Source, Customer Account Profile, system options, Customer Site Profile

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You are creating a remittance bank account for the factored with recourse bills receivable remittance

receipt method.

Which bank account setup controls receipt application to short-term debt?

A. short-term debt clearing days

B. risk elimination days

C. clearing days

D. collection days

E. lead days

F. recall days

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Your Customer Upload Batch with an error and you identify the error as being due to an incorrect Payment

Method.

How will you correct the error?

A. by using the Customer Import Interface work area

B. by using the correct Customer Payment Method spreadsheet

C. by using the correct Customer Data spreadsheet

D. by importing the correct data by using a new spreadsheet upload

Correct Answer: B


Tagged: Tags