[Latest Dumps] Best Uesful Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Shared (Q1-Q12)

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get the best useful Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free shared. “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-412 exam with high quality Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update. The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps pdf practice files free try, pass Microsoft 70-412 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8
70-412 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Both servers have the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is located in the main office site.
Server2 is located in the branch office site. Server1 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site.
Server2 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site. You need to ensure that if either Server1 or Server2 are offline, the client computers can still obtain IPv4 addresses.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
The storage location of the DHCP databases must not be a single point of failure. Server1 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site only if Server2 is offline.
Server2 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site only if Server1 is offline.
Which configuration should you use?
A. load sharing mode failover partners
B. a failover cluster
C. hot standby mode failover partners
D. a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2. 70-412 dumps
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a subscription to Windows Azure.
You need to register the Microsoft Azure Backup Agent on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) agent.
B. Create a backup vault.
C. Create Site Recovery vault.
D. Configure a passphrase for the Azure Backup Agent.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which permission should you assign on a CA to a group of users that you want to be able to respond to certificate requests but you do not want to provide them with the ability to change CA security settings?
A. Read
B. Issue And Manage Certificates
C. Manage CA
D. Request Certificates
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Detroit.
The branch office is located in Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 8 Enterprise.
The main office contains 1,000 client computers and 50 servers. The branch office contains 20 client computers.
All computer accounts for the branch office are located in an organizational unit (OU) named SeattleComputers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the SeattleComputers OU.
You need to configure BranchCache for the branch office.
Hot Area:
70-412 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-412 dumps
QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup.
You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. 70-412 dumps
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-OBMachineSetting
B. GetWBVSSBackupOption
C. Get-WBPolicy
D. Get-OBPolicy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Configure a forest trust.
B. Configure an external trust.
C. Create a shortcut trust.
D. Configure name suffix routing.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You want to enable key archiving on a CA.
You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys.
Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?
A. Kerberos authentication
B. Code signing
C. OCSP response signing
D. Key recovery agent
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day.
You rename Server1 to Server2. 70-412 dumps you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure.
You need to backup the server to Azure.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster.
Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target.
After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available.
You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication.
Which following actions should you take ?
A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings
Correct Answer: A

Latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-412 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps vce youtube:

Tagged: Tags