[Free] Download the Latest GD0-110 Real Test Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your GD0-110 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Guidance Software Certification GD0-110 Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update GD0-110 braindumps. With We latest GD0-110 vce, you’ll pass the Guidance Software Certification GD0-110 Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more GD0-110 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/GD0-110.html (174 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?

A. 16

B. 8

C. 32

D. Variable

E. 64

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

By default, what color does EnCase use for the contents of a logical file?

A. Red

B. Red on black

C. Black

D. Black on red

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

For an EnCase evidence file acquired with a hash value to pass verification, which of the following must be true?

A. Either the CRC or MD5 hash values must verify.

B. The CRC values must verify.

C. The CRC values and the MD5 hash value both must verify.

D. The MD5 hash value must verify.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Within EnCase for Windows, the search process is:

A. a search of the logical files

B. a search of the physical disk in unallocated clusters and other unused disk areas

C. both a and b

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A personal data assistant was placed in a evidence locker until an examiner has time to examine it. Which of the following areas would require special attention?

A. Chain-of-custody

B. Cross-contamination

C. Storage

D. There is no concern

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

How many copies of the FAT are located on a FAT 32, Windows 98-formatted partition?

A. 3

B. 1

C. 4

D. 2

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

The results of a hash analysis on an evidence file that has been added to a case will be stored in which of the following files?

A. The evidence file

B. The case file

C. The configuration HashAnalysis.ini file

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A standard DOS 6.22 boot disk is acceptable for booting a suspect drive.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

In Unicode, one printed character is composed of

A. 1

B. 8

C. 4

D. 2

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What does the acronym BIOS stand for?

A. Basic Integrated Operating System

B. Basic Input/Output System

C. Binary Input/Output System

D. Binary Integrated Operating System

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

By default, EnCase will display the data from the end of a logical file, to the end of the cluster, in what color:

A. Red

B. Black

C. Red on black

D. Black on red

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Bookmarks are stored in which of the following files?

A. All of the above

B. The case file

C. The evidence file

D. The configuration Bookmarks.ini file

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What information should be obtained from the BIOS during computer forensic investigations?

A. The date and time

B. The video caching information

C. The port assigned to the serial port

D. The boot sequence

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Which of the following selections is NOT found in the case file?

A. Signature analysis results

B. Search results

C. Pointers to evidence files

D. External viewers

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

When does the POST operation occur?

A. When the power button to a computer is turned on.

B. When SCSI devices are configured.

C. When Windows starts up.

D. After a computer begins to boot from a device.

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more GD0-110 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/GD0-110.html (174 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags