Free Download the Most Update E20-597 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your E20-597 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Technology Foundations E20-597 NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update E20-597 vce. With We latest E20-597 practice tests, you’ll pass the Technology Foundations E20-597 NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more E20-597 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/E20-597.html (378 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

DRAG DROP

What is recommended sequence to create a new Dell EMC NetWorker data protection policy?

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RGaJn4BJuYM


Question 2:

An EMC NetWorker backup job has failed 95% of the way through its operation.

Which functionality is provided by the checkpoint restart feature?

A. The backup can continue from the last known good point

B. The backup can always continue exactly where it left off

C. The backup can be merged with data from the last server checkpoint

D. The backup must be restarted from the beginning

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which three components comprise EMC NetWorker\’s three tier architecture?

A. Server, Storage Node and Client

B. Master Server, Media Server and Client

C. Server, Storage Agent and Client

D. Cell Manager, Devices and Client

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

The three primary types of EMC NetWorker hosts form an architecture/topology.

What is this called?

A. EMC NetWorker Data Zone

B. EMC NetWorker Storage Domain

C. EMC NetWorker Storage Zone

D. EMC NetWorker Cell

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which feature of EMC NetWorker allows multiplexed, heterogeneous data to reside on the same tape?

A. OTF

B. TAR

C. CPIO

D. ZIP

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which EMC NetWorker feature allows for a failed backup to restart at a known good point prior to the backup failure?

A. CheckPoint Restart

B. Client Retries

C. Scheduled Backup Attempts

D. Restart Window

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An administrator in an EMC NetWorker environment wants to know the exact backup creation date and time along with the backup level.

Which EMC NetWorker functionality should be used to find this information?

A. Tracking and reporting

B. Aging

C. NMC Monitoring

D. Daemon log

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

In EMC NetWorker, what best describes the source capacity licensing model?

A. Aggregate of a full backup from all sources

B. Aggregate of differential backups from all sources

C. Aggregate of incremental backups from all sources

D. Aggregate of Level 9 backups from all sources

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A storage administrator backs up an Exchange server to an EMC Data Domain system. The Data Domain system is configured as an advanced file device. The administrator now wants to create a copy of the backup and send it to tape. The backup job completed at 8pm. The administrator wants the copy to be created at 9pm.

Which option should be used?

A. Use the Scheduled Cloning attribute to schedule a clone job to start at 9pm.

B. Run the nsrclone command at 8pm and the second copy will be directed to tape at 9pm.

C. Enable the “clones” attribute in the client\’s group setting.

D. From the Administration window, under Media select Save Sets and then the Query Save Set tab. Create clone copies of the backup at 8pm.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which method would you use to recover a file to its same location when the entry for that file no longer exists in the client file index?

A. Save set

B. Browsable

C. Recoverpsm

D. Clone

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

The EMC NetWorker software distribution feature is supported on which platform?

A. Linux

B. MAC

C. Netware

D. Open VMS

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What EMC NetWorker software component controls the backup device in an EMC NetWorker Data Zone?

A. Storage Node

B. Client

C. Server

D. EMC NetWorker Management Console

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A customer has recently purchased a Data Domain appliance to use with EMC NetWorker as the primary storage. The backup administrator needs to configure EMC NetWorker so that multiple backups and recoveries can be performed from a single device at any given time.

What type of device should the backup administrator configure?

A. AFTD

B. LTO

C. FTD

D. NFS

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

How does EMC NetWorker respond to an AFTD disk full condition?

A. Suspends all saves to that volume and runs nsrim.

B. Marks the volume full and terminates the backup.

C. Marks the volume full and continues the backup to a new volume.

D. Initiates a staging job to move files off the Advance File Type Device (AFTD).

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which directory holds the tracking information for each file backed up by the client “tuba” on EMC NetWorker server “soprano”?

A. /nsr/index/tuba/db6

B. /nsr/mm/mmvolume6

C. /nsr/index/soprano/db6

D. /nsr/index/soprano/mmvolume6

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more E20-597 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/E20-597.html (378 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags