[Latest Dumps] What is the Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q20)

What is the latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam? It is the best choice with latest useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCNA. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU
200-125 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
A. traceroute
B. telnet
C. ping
D. show ipv6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?
A. routing protocol code
B. prefix
C. metric
D. network mask
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is the correct command for floating static ipv6 route?
A. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 201
B. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 1
C. N/A
D. N/A
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. 200-125 dumps
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What routing protocol use first-hand information?
A. link-state
B. distance-vector
C. path-vector
D. other
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. 200-125 dumps Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated
B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root
C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root
D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated
E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root
F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 9
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which two components are used to identify a neighbor in a BGP configuration? (Choose two.)
A. autonomous system number
B. version number
C. router ID
D. subnet mask
E. IP address
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?
A. S
B. E
C. D
D. R
E. O
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?
A. One interface has a problem.
B. Two interfaces have problems.
C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.
D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
On which options are standard access lists based?
A. destination address and wildcard mask
B. destination address and subnet mask
C. source address and subnet mask
D. source address and wildcard mask
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
–Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers –NAT is enabled on Router R1 –The routing protocol that is enabled between Rl, R2 and R3 is RIPv2 –R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1 –Serverl and Server 2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and are still running on stick Configuration with router R2. 200-125 dumps You have console access on Rl, R2, R3 and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.
200-125 dumps
Users in the main office complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You observe that internet traffic that is destined towards ISP router is not forwarded correctly on Router R1.
What could be an issue?
Ping to Internet server shows the following results from R1:
Rl#ping 209.165.200.225
Type escape sequence to abort.
Sending 5,100-byte ICMP Echos to 209.165.200.225, timeout is 2 seconds:
…..
Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)
A. The next hop router address for the default route is incorrectly configured.
B. Default route pointing to ISP router is not configured on Router R1.
C. Default route pointing to ISP router is configured with AD of 225.
D. Router R1 configured as DHCP client is not receiving default route via DHCP from ISP router.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Users have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is very slow. The network administrator suspects that the link is overloaded.
200-125 dumps
Based on the partial output of the Router# show frame relay pvc command shown in the graphic, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion?
A. DLCI = 100
B. last time PVC status changed 00:25:40
C. in BECN packets 192
D. in FECN packets 147
E. in DE packets 0
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Requirement to configure DHCP binding ( choose two)
A. DHCP pool
B. ip address
C. Hardware address
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.
200-125 dumps
Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?
A. The network has not fully converged.
B. IP routing is not enabled.
C. A static route is configured incorrectly.
D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.
E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.
F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why? 200-125 dumps
A. Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address
B. Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch
C. Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address
D. Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch
E. Switch C, because it has the lowest priority
F. Switch D, because it has the highest priority
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

200-125 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality latest Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

Why Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the picture, you can see lead4pass difference with other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest real exam questions and answers with high pass rate.
200-125 dumps

Tagged: Tags