[Latest Dumps] 100% Pass Latest Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Shared Youtube Free Update

Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free shared. Prepare for Microsoft 70-346 exam with high quality Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam training materials in PDF format, pass Microsoft 70-346 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

Latest Microsoft 70-348 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdXI0QTNOS083VWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft Office 365
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Exam Code: 70-346
Total Questions: 211 Q&As
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company synchronizes the local Active Directory objects with a central identity management system.
The environment has the following characteristics:
• Each department has its own organizational unit (OU).
• The company has OU hierarchies for partner user accounts.
• All user accounts are maintained by the identity management system.
You need to ensure that partner accounts are NOT synchronized with Office 365.
What should you do?
A. Configure OU-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure OU-based filtering.
C. Configure user attribute-based filtering by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. In the Windows Azure Active Directory portal, configure user attribute-based filtering.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned.
An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licensesassigned.
You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser–Force
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain. 70-346 dumps
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?
A. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
B. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.
User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
You have the following password policies:
• Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters long.
• Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long.
You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized?
A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has two administrators named User1 and User2.
Users must be able to perform the activities as shown in the following table:
70-346 dumps
You need to grant the appropriate administrative role to each user.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate role to the correct user. Each role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.
You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names.
You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.
Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 8
Litware Inc. has an Office 365 Enterprise El plan. Employees have access to all Office 365 services. 70-346 dumps
Employees in the human resources (HR) department must continue to use the on-premises SharePoint 2013 deployment due to legal requirements.
You need to disable access to SharePoint Online for all HR department employees.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 9
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 12
You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions.
You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You must import user account data into Office 365 daily.
You need to import the new users. What should you do?
A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps exam questions and answers free try, latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update.

Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pwSbmjAH4P8

Tagged: Tags