[Latest Dumps] New Cisco Specialist 700-172 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist latest 700-172 dumps online exam training resources in PDF format free download from geekcert. Useful latest Cisco Specialist 700-172 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “FlexPod Sales” is the name of EXIN ITIL Cisco Specialist exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New Cisco Specialist 700-172 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 700-172 exam.

Latest Cisco 700-172 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSXU4YkVVUnJLS00

Latest Cisco 700-070 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHp4NlVtYW9vcGM
700-172 dumps

New Cisco Specialist 700-172 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which three options are ways that customers benefit from the Cisco Technology Developer Program? (Choose three.)
A. Complete access to Cisco technologies and support resources
B. Faster, more successful deployments
C. Display the Cisco Compatible logo in association with their product offering
D. Exponentially expands the number and quality of rich, new business solutions
E. Opportunity to participate in Cisco research and development to develop next-generation Cisco Collaboration solutions
Correct Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION 2
In which deployment model does the service provider host dedicated equipment within its network operations center for a predictable monthly cost?
A. Managed customer-premises
B. Equipment services
C. Fully hosted unified communications
D. Advanced services mode
E. Hybrid or blended model
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals and quote decisions from within a single workspace?
A. Cisco Partner Central
B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
B. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
C. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.
D. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
E. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
F. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
Correct Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION 5
Which option is an application in the Cisco IOS Software that provides call processing for as few as 15 and as many as 450 Cisco Unified IP Phones?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Computing System
C. Cisco Integrated Media Engine
D. Cisco Emergency Responder
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which option aligns licensing to these three key role-based licenses: Power User, Information Work, and Officer Worker?
A. Right-to-Use Licenses
B. Cisco Unity Connection 9. 0 Licensing
C. Cisco Unified Workspace Licensing
D. Device License Units
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? 700-172 dumps (Choose three.)
A. It supports the full range of collaboration services only on Cisco devices
B. It supports the full range of collaboration services on Cisco and third-party devices.
C. It is used only to support voice routing and calling
D. It replaces the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications infrastructure.
E. It is at the center of the Cisco collaboration architecture.
F. It combines the analog technology of PBX with a centralized IP-based communications infrastructure.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 8
You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization
Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager’s concerns’? (Choose three.)
A. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular.
B. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
C. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
D. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways
E. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
F. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
Correct Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION 9
Which statement is an important selling point for Cisco against Avaya?
A. Cisco is well respected and is the proven leader in collaboration.
B. Cisco supports deskless workers
C. Cisco can offer a complete end-to-end solution
D. Cisco has acquired more than 100 innovative companies.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which three roles belong to an informal buying center that the account manager must be aware of? (Choose three)
A. Gatekeeper
B. Partner
C. Initiator
D. Seller
E. Buyer
F. Dealer
Correct Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 11
Which statement about Cisco WebEx Meeting Center is true?
A. It is powered by Jabber XMPP and can be used for one-on-one or group chat and file transfers
B. It is an award-winning flagship product that simulates a traditional live meeting in an online environment
C. It displays life-size, remarkably clear video images, which provide a “face-to-face” meeting with remote customers, suppliers, and partners.
D. It is fully scalable, is delivered entirely over the public Internet, and is optimized for security, performance, and reliability.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Cisco Collaboration is expensive. This is a very common FUD statement. Which two are proven ways of handling this statement? (Choose two)
A. Cisco is trusted for delivering quality and reliable world class solutions, support, and services, hence its collaboration solution is expensive
B. Cisco is a proven vendor and its collaboration portfolio is very competitively priced when compared to similar vendors in the market
C. Cisco collaboration might demand higher CAPEX but it is worthwhile since OPEX will be reduced significantly during the life cycle
D. Cisco’s end-to-end solution saves money through centralized management and enhanced scalability and flexibility
E. Cisco has the most comprehensive collaboration portfolio and flexible delivery model offerings in the market at a the most affordable price
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 13
Which two options are advantages of a Collaboration Architecture that are important from the Human Resource Managers viewpoint? (Choose two.)
A. 24-hour network support
B. Advanced collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
C. The corporation gains increased redundancy in the communications network
D. Advanced collaboration applications provide multiple communication channels through which employees can communicate with one another
E. Emergency response is improved upon, which results in a safer work environment
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 14
Which three statements describe Cisco Enterprise License Manager? (Choose three.)
A. It is centralized and free, and it manages licenses across multiple clusters through license management, reporting, and compliance systems.
B. It is an enterprise-wide management tool for all Cisco Collaboration licenses
C. It is available in Professional. Standard, and Entry Editions
D. It includes soft clients, applications server software, and licensing on a per-user basis
E. It enables customers to see whether they require additional licenses and how the purchased licenses are utilized.
Correct Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION 15
Who uses Cisco Show and Share and Cisco WebEx Social for gaining and sharing information?
A. Customer
B. Knowledge worker
C. Mobile worker and teleworker
D. Contact center agent
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which company stakeholder may ask questions relating to improving resource efficiency while maintaining regulatory compliance during evaluation of a new architecture or strategy?
A. Chief Financial Officer
B. Chief Information Officer
C. Chief Executive Officer
D. Vice President
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which two of the following are concerns that an operations manager may have in making a decision on Cisco Collaboration? (Choose two.)
A. Fast adoption of organizational changes
B. How to engage with external suppliers quickly
C. Reliability of the company infrastructure
D. Go-to-market time of new products or services
E. Changing customer demands
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly describes the features of the product?
A. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Quick response tools, high-quality video, support locations where Internet access is regulated
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center: Visual attention indicator, integrated testing engine, breakout sessions
C. Cisco WebEx Support Center: High-quality video, multisession interface, integrated testing engine
D. Cisco Unified Meeting Place: Fully scalable, visual attention indicator, optimized for BYOD
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two customer statements present business ROI? 700-172 dumps (Choose two)
A. Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers
B. Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
C. With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten goto-market time for innovative products globally
D. With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to “touchdown” at any workspace
E. A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company’s morale
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 20
Mobile workers and teleworkers do not have direct access to coworkers, but they must engage with them regularly.
Which three collaboration tools benefit these workers’? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Jabber
B. Cisco Video Conferencing
C. Cisco Emergency Responder
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
E. Cisco Unified Communications
Correct Answer: A,B,E

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

700-172 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider geekcert. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between geekcert and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. geekcert provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
700-172 dumps
High quality Cisco Specialist 700-172 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from geekcert.com. Newest helpful Cisco Specialist https://www.geekcert.com/700-172.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 700-172 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Specialist. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 700-172 exam easily.

Useful Cisco Specialist 700-172 dumps vce youtube demo:

Tagged: Tags