New Updated DES-2T13 Exam Dumps Free Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the EMC Other Certification Latest DES-2T13 exam questions Specialist – Cloud Architect – Cloud Infrastructure Exam exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . We is providing the latest version of EMC Other Certification DES-2T13 dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Specialist – Cloud Architect – Cloud Infrastructure Exam DES-2T13 exam questions through We 100% pass guarantee of the success on your EMC Other Certification Apr 18,2022 Latest DES-2T13 vce Specialist – Cloud Architect – Cloud Infrastructure Exam exam taking.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DES-2T13 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the DES-2T13 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DES-2T13 dumps.Free sample questions of DES-2T13 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real DES-2T13 dumps.

Question 1:

What is a packaged PaaS Solution?

A. Pivotal Cloud Foundry

B. Google App Engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Apache MESOS

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

As a cloud architect you are working with an organization to choose between a DIY or packaged PaaS Solution.

What is a selection criterion that applies to DIY?

A. Has a higher cost of licensing and support

B. Is a more stable platform

C. Has built-in governance policies

D. Supports automated configuration

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

An organization wants to provide its developers the ability to deploy VMs. These VMs have software and libraries installed that are used to develop applications. Each VM will be configured with the same IP address and will be able to download application code from a central server. What will be included in the design to support these requirements?

A. VXLANs and an OS firewall

B. VXLANs and virtual firewall appliances

C. VLANs and virtual IDS appliances

D. VSANs and virtual IDS appliances

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

As a cloud architect, you are designing a CI solution to ensure that you isolate specific workloads for security. What should you design for?

A. High Availability

B. Fault Tolerance

C. Multi-tenancy

D. Redundancy

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A cloud architect is designing a packaged PaaS Solution for an organization. One of the primary concerns of the organization is application portability. What consideration focuses on portability?

A. A technology must be chosen that enables portable PaaS architectures

B. Monitoring at the application level must capture and evaluate key metrics

C. A subscription-by-time cost model must be chosen to manage costs

D. A secure connector must be chosen to ensure secure API access to data

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

You have the following requirements for a CMP solution: Lower acquisition costs of software Control over deployment of software release cycles Option to have paid support What type of CMP solution should you recommend?

A. Proprietary

B. Software defined

C. Open-source

D. Vendor supported open-source

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

As a cloud architect designing a DIY PaaS Solution, you have concluded that using containers to support the target application is the best choice. What consideration supports that decision?

A. An application will run on multiple platforms with minor modification

B. The abstraction of the physical hardware limits vulnerability

C. Multiple operating systems can be supported in a single container

D. The container supports the required software stack

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You are designing the CMP structure. Where should you define the pods?

A. Fault domain

B. Private cloud VM

C. Availability zone

D. Public cloud VM

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An organization wants to deploy a CMP solution in a private cloud. What requirements influence the sizing of the underlying cloud management infrastructure?

A. Size of the service portal and catalog

B. CMP version and functions it provides

C. Type of services and cost of each service

D. High availability and performance

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You are creating a cloud infrastructure design for an organization. You learn that, for compliance reasons, the organization needs to maintain a separate set of infrastructures for certain deployed services. Which part of the design will be impacted by this requirement?

A. Number of compute pools

B. Number of service catalogs

C. Over-commitment ratio

D. Service catalog sizing

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You are analyzing the performance data to avoid oversizing of a CI solution. What date and time frame should you use?

A. Average production time over multiple days

B. Peak production times over multiple days

C. Average production time over a single day

D. Peak production times over a single day

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You are designing a cloud to support an Oracle OLTP environment. What is the recommended read/write ratio to use in this environment?

A. 2 to 1

B. 3 to 1

C. 4 to 1

D. 5 to 1

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A cloud architect is tasked with designing a backup using the Remote with Cloud Gateway Deployment Model. What is a design consideration?

A. Replication settings should be driven by organizational requirements around RPO

B. Backup servers are required to communicate with cloud storage interfaces

C. Larger initial backup sets may take long times to complete delivery

D. Gateways must contain backup software to offload backup server tasks

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

In a cloud design, an architect has defined a separate trust zone for host management. The hosts will be running open source hypervisors. What should be included in the design deliverables to support this separate trust zone?

A. Federated authentication source and preferred QoS network settings

B. Isolated management network and a federated super-user account

C. Separate PKI and encrypted CMP portal access

D. Separate PKI and a separate authentication source

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is the benefit of Hot Spare disks?

A. Enable efficient use of SSDs and NL SAS drive technologies

B. Provide space-optimal data redundancy against multiple drive failures

C. Handle any disk failure by distributing data over multiple drives

D. Replace failed drives by taking the identity of the failed drive

Correct Answer: D


Tagged: Tags