[Newest Version] Easily Pass 1z0-920 Exam with Updated Real 1z0-920 Exam Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Jun 05,2022 Newest 1z0-920 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Database Newest 1z0-920 pdf MySQL 2019 Implementation Essentials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1z0-920 pdf. With We latest 1z0-920 braindumps, you’ll pass the Oracle Database Newest 1z0-920 exam questions MySQL 2019 Implementation Essentials exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1z0-920 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1z0-920 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1z0-920 dumps.These questions are from 1z0-920 free dumps. All questions in 1z0-920 dumps are from the latest 1z0-920 real exams.

Question 1:

Which statement adds a column with the largest integer data type?

A. ALTER TABLE SCIENTIFIC ADD scientific_value BIGINT;

B. ALTER TABLE SCIENTIFIC ADD scientific_value INTEGER;

C. ALTER TABLE SCIENTIFIC ADD scientific_value DECIMAL(15,10);

D. ALTER TABLE SCIENTIFIC ADD scientific_value DECIMAL(10,10);

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which statement would you use to remove the population column from the city table?

A. ALTER TABLE city DROP population;

B. DELETE population FROM city;

C. ALTER TABLE city DELETE population;

D. ALTER TABLE city LESS population;

E. DROP population FROM city;

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You want to create an encrypted table. So, you enter this command:

CREATE TABLE \’test_encryption2% (

\’id\’ int(10) unsigned NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,

\’server_name\’ varchar(15) NOT NULL,

PRIMARY KEY (\’id\’) ) ENGINE=MYISAM AUTO_INCREMENT=l DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1 ENCRYPTION = \’Y1;

You receive the following error:

ERROR 1031 (HY000): Table storage engine for `test_encryption2\’ doesn\’t have this option Which statement correctly explains the reason for this error?

A. You cannot use the AUTO_INCREMENT option to create an encrypted table. This is what is causing the error.

B. The term “server_name” is a reserved MySQL term. You cannot use it for the new table. This is what is causing the error.

C. The encryption feature only works with InnoDB tables. You are creating a MylSAM table, and it is causing the error.

D. The test_encryption2 already exist. You are not using the correct option to recreate it and it is causing the error.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which three components can MySQL InnoDB Cluster use to Achieve database high availability?

A. MySQL Servers with Group Replication to replicate data to all members of the cluster.

B. MySQL Online Hot Backup to keep data consistent and always ready to be used.

C. MySQL Shell to create and administer InnoDB Clusters using the built-in AdminAPI.

D. MySQL X Plugin to enable MySQL to use the X Protocol to speed up and monitor data replication.

E. MySQL Router to ensure client requests are load balanced and routed to the correct servers.

Correct Answer: ACE

Deploy MySQL InnoDB Clusters for high availability


Question 5:

Your newly-created Oracle Cloud Infrastructure instance is not available for login in. Which is a valid reason for this issue?

A. You forgot to enable port 3306.

B. The opc user can be used to access MySQL only with the created SSH-Key.

C. Only root is allowed to access from non-localhost.

D. You forgot to create the correct SSL/TLC certificate during the setup process.

E. The OCI instance is still in the “creation” process.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which is a correct example of creating an Enterprise Encryption function?

A. SET @function = CREATE_ASYMMETRIC_PRIV_KEY(@algo, @key_len);

B. CREATE FUNCTION asymmetric_decrypt RETURNS STRING SONAME \’openss1_udf.so\’;

C. INSERT INTO t1 (key_co1) FUNCTION(CREATE_ASYMMETRIC_PRIV_KEY(\’RSA\’, 1024));

D. VALIDATE FUNCTION create_asymmetric_priv_key WITH \’openssl_udf.so\’;

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You set up a compressed full backup file from mysqlbackup by using the –compress option for MySQL Database backup. You are required to restore the database and apply the log. Which two options should you add to the mysqlbackup to achieve the restoration of the database?

A. –uncompress-and-apply-log

B. –apply-log-and-copy-back

C. –copy-back-and-apply-log

D. –uncompress

E. –decompress

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

Which features of MySQL Enterprise Edition should you use to proactively monitor and track data changes in your databases?

A. MySQL Enterprise Monitor and MySQL Audit

B. MySQL Workbench and MySQL Enterprise Firewall

C. MySQL Audit and MySQL Workbench

D. SQL Enterprise Monitor and MySQL Enterprise Authentication

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You execute this statement: SELECT NULL=NULL; What is the result?

A. FALSE

B. NULL

C. 0

D. TRUE

E. 1

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

You establish MySQL Enterprise Server on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure connection via Secure Shell (SSH)

For accessing a new MySQL Enterprise Edition on an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) Instance you ” Add SSH key ” information during the OCI instance setup. You want to use Putty from your Windows Client to install MySQL.

What are the correct steps to accomplish this?

A. Open Port 22 on your OCI Instance and convert the private key to ppk format. This new private key can be used for authentication.

B. Use the provided private key for authentication.

C. Convert the private key to ppk format first and use the new private key for authentication.

D. Open Port 22 on your OCI Instance and configure Putty with the ssh private key.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which statement will display the status of the partitioning plug-in?

A. SHOW STATUS PLUGINS WHERE Name= `PARTITIONING\’;

B. SHOW PLUGINS WHERE Name= `partition\’;

C. SELECT PLUGIN_NAME, PLUGIN_VERSION, PLUGIN_STATUS FROM INFOMRATION_SCHEMA.PLUGINS WHERE PLUGIN_NAME= `partition\’;

D. USE SYS SCHEMA; SHOW PLUGINS STATUS;

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which three options are valid reasons for using a primary key in a table?

A. increasing performance when using select statements

B. exporting data faster with mysqldump

C. preventing duplicate keys

D. to make it easier to change the PRIMARY KEY value

E. automatic storage of data in a sorted order

F. maintaining a history of row insertions or updates

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

You are using the innoDB engine and the innodb_f ile_per_table option is set. You delete a significant number of rows of a large table named inventory and issue the command optimize table inventory. What will happen to the inventory table?

A. The table will be optimized and replicated.

B. The table will be checked for errors and repaired.

C. The table storage space will be reduced.

D. The table statistics will be stored.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which two statements are correct about MySQL Enterprise Edition?

A. MySQL configuration can be changed in /etc/lib/myi.cnf.

B. MySQL Enterprise Edition can be installed on an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Compute Instance.

C. Oracle MySQL Enterprise tools and plugins are available as optional services (installation Feature Pack I/II).

D. MySQL Enterprise Product Suite can be installed on an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Virtual Cloud Network.

E. Oracle offers 24×7, global support for MySQL Enterprise Edition products installed on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Compute Instances.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

What are Security Lists in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure?

A. They allow administrators access to applications in the cloud and external servers.

B. They are user-role designations that assign rights to certain internal users and external users.

C. They are essentially firewall rules that help control traffic between OCI instances.

D. Security lists are data encryption levels that control who can see the data.

E. They contain rules established by HIPAA for securing end-user data.

Correct Answer: C


Tagged: Tags