[Newest Version] Free JN0-360 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Mar 24,2022 Hotest JN0-360 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the JNCIS Newest JN0-360 vce dumps Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update JN0-360 new questions. With We latest latest JN0-360 dumps, you’ll pass the JNCIS Latest JN0-360 vce dumps Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-360 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the JN0-360 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-360 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest JN0-360 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest JN0-360 dumps.

Question 1:

Which statement correctly describes unified in-service software upgrades (ISSU)?

A. Unified ISSU is built upon graceful-restart extensions to allow upgrades with no impact to the data plane.

B. Unified ISSU is supported on systems with single or dual Routing Engines.

C. Unified ISSU permits both upgrades and downgrades with no control plane disruption and is based on the graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) feature.

D. Unified ISSU is based on nonstop-routing (NSR) and graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES), and permits software upgrades only.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What are two ways that nonstop routing works? (Choose two.)

A. by enabling redundant REs to switch from primary RE to backup RE

B. by alerting peer nodes of any routing table changes

C. by enabling redundant REs to run a different version of the Junos OS

D. by replicating routing protocol information

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

Which high availability feature is enabled by default on Junos devices?

A. nonstop active routing

B. root protection

C. nonstop forwarding

D. graceful Routing Engine switchover

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which LSA packet types are originated only by an OSPF ABR router?

A. Type 2 and Type 3

B. Type 3 and Type 4

C. Type 5 and Type 6

D. Type 6 and Type 7

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

In an OSPF environment, which two configuration parameters are used to determine which router is the DR? (Choose two.)

A. the router with the highest priority

B. the router with the lowest priority

C. the router with the highest RID

D. the router with the lowest RID

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

You are troubleshooting an OSPF adjacency that is stuck in the ExStart state.

What would be the correct step to resolve the problem?

A. Look for a mismatched IP subnet or mask.

B. Determine whether the neighbor is a DR-Other.

C. Determine whether the hello and dead intervals are the same on both sides.

D. Review the MTU settings to ensure that they match.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which two statements correctly describe IS-IS adjacencies? (Choose two.)

A. Level 1 adjacencies can form in the same (intra) area only.

B. Level 2 adjacencies are formed between (inter) areas only.

C. Level 2 adjacencies can be established either interarea or intra-area.

D. Level 2 adjacencies can form within the same (intra) area only.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

Which two statements correctly describe how the AS path attribute is used by BGP? (Choose two.)

A. The AS path attribute is updated whenever an EBGP-learned route is re-advertised using IBGP.

B. The AS path attribute is updated in EBGP advertisements only and is the primary loop- avoidance mechanism for BGP.

C. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with fewer AS hops are preferred.

D. When local preference is the same, the AS path attribute is a common tiebreaker, where paths with more AS hops are preferred.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which three BGP attributes must be sent to EBGP peers? (Choose three.)

A. local preference

B. atomic aggregator

C. origin

D. next hop

E. AS path

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 10:

What is a valid BGP neighbor state?

A. OpenEstablished

B. OpenConnect

C. OpenConfirm

D. OpenActive

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A route to the same destination is received from two different BGP sources.

Which criterion is considered first to determine the active BGP route?

A. cluster length

B. AS-path length

C. lowest RID

D. local preference

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the purpose of a route target community in a Layer 3 VPN?

A. The community value is used to identify routes that should be imported by remote PEs.

B. The community value is used to determine valid remote devices when signaling a Layer 3 VPN.

C. The community value is used to identify the source of incoming routes.

D. The community value is used to determine transit devices when signaling a Layer 3 VPN.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

— Exhibit -[edit]

[email protected]# show routing-options

rib-groups {

test {

import-rib [ walter.inet.0 nancy.inet.0 ];

}

}

— Exhibit -Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the result of the RIB group configuration?

A. All routes from the walter.inet.0 and the nancy.inet.0 routing tables will be imported into the default master routing instance.

B. Routes from the walter.inet.0 routing table will be imported into the nancy.inet.0 routing table.

C. All routes will be shared between the walter.inet.0 and the nancy.inet.0 routing tables.

D. Routes from the nancy.inet.0 routing table will be imported into the walter.inet.0 routing table.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

— Exhibit -{master}[edit]

[email protected]# run show task replication

Stateful Replication: Enabled

RE modE. Master

Protocol Synchronization Status

OSPF Complete

RIP Complete

BGP Complete

MPLS Complete

LDP Complete

{master}[edit]

[email protected]# run show bgp summary | match 192.168.1.1 192.168.1.1 65056 288 327 0 2 1:05 Establ

{backup}[edit]

[email protected]# run show system switchover

Graceful switchover: On

Configuration databasE. Ready

Kernel databasE. Ready

Peer statE. Steady State

{backup}[edit]

[email protected]# run show bgp summary | find 192.168.1.1 192.168.1.1 65056 592 737 3778 2 1:33 Establ

{backup}[edit]

[email protected]# run show bgp replication

Synchronization master:

Session statE. Up, SincE. 6d 20:42:51

Flaps: 1, Last flap reason: Commit-sync error

Protocol statE. Idle, SincE. 5d 19:41:52

Synchronization statE. Complete

Number of peers waitinG. AckWait: 0, SoWait: 0, ScheduleD. 0 rsync walk at: inet.0 – , queued 0

Messages sent: Open 1, Establish 7415, Update 17, Error , Complete 48 Messages receiveD. Open 1, Request 1 wildcard 47 targeted, EstablishAck 2827, CompleteAck 4 — Exhibit –

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. An RE switchover is likely to result in BGP disruption, but no dataplane impact will be seen.

B. An RE switchover is likely to result in BGP disruption which will also effect the dataplane.

C. The system is not yet GRES ready, you need to wait for kernel synchronization to complete.

D. The system is NSR ready and a switchover should be hitless to the BGP control and data plane.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

— Exhibit [email protected]> show

interfaces {

ge-1/1/0 {

unit 0 {

family inet {

address 10.100.1.1/30;

}

family iso;

}

}

lo0 {

unit 0 {

family inet {

address 10.100.10.1/32;

}

family iso {

address 49.1001.0010.0100.00;

}

}

}

}

protocols {

isis {

interface ge-1/1/0.0 {

level 2 disable;

}

interface lo0.0;

}

}

[email protected]> show

interfaces {

ge-1/1/0 {

unit 0 {

family inet {

address 10.100.1.2/30;

}

}

}

lo0 {

unit 0 {

family inet {

address 10.100.10.2/32; } family iso { address 49.1001.0010.0200.00; } } } } protocols { isis { interface ge-1/1/0.0; interface lo0.0; } } — Exhibit –

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, R1 and R2 are directly connected using interface ge-1/1/0.

What happens as a result of the configurations?

A. No adjacency forms

B. Level 2 adjacency forms

C. Level 1 adjacency forms

D. Level 1 and Level 2 adjacencies form

Correct Answer: C


Tagged: Tags