[Newest Version] Free m70-101 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your m70-101 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Magento Certified Developer m70-101 Magento Certified Developer Exam exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update m70-101 vce. With We latest m70-101 exam questions, you’ll pass the Magento Certified Developer m70-101 Magento Certified Developer Exam exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more m70-101 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/M70-101.html (127 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Given an EAV-based data model, values for each of the object\’s attributes are stored in

A. type-specific columns on a general purpose attribute-value storage table

B. a type-specific table used for storing all attribute values of the given type for all entities

C. a table specific to both the attributes data type and the given objects entity type

D. type-specific columns on an entity-specific attribute-value storage table

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What is the name of the shopping cart item created from a recurring product?

A. Nominal

B. Non-nominal

C. Virtual

D. Recurrent

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two public methods must be implemented in a functional custom shipping method directly extending Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Abstract and also implementing Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Interface? (Choose two)

A. collectRates ( )

B. getAllowedMethods ( )

C. isTrackingAvailable ( )

D. isFixed ( )

E. getConfigData ( )

F. checkAvailablesnipCountries ( )

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Two modules, Foo and Moo, both rewrite the catalog/product model, but only the Moo module\’s rewrite is being used. Both modules Foo and Moo reside in the community code pool. Which two approaches allow the functionality from both classes to be used? (Choose two)

A. Copy Foo_Model_Product to the local code pool.

B. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool and merge the logic from Foo_Model_Product into it.

C. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool and make it extend Foo_Model_Product, making sure the logic of both classes does not conflict.

D. Copy Moo_Model_Product to the local code pool.

E. Change the rewrite directive of the Moo module to rewrite foo/product instead of catalog/product.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Which one of the following accurately describes the purpose of the resource helper classes instantiated through Mage::getResourceHelper?

A. Format values returned by the database for display in templates.

B. Provide a convenient way to modify database table properties.

C. Provide public access to concrete implementations of varien_Db_Adapter_Interface.

D. Provide clean access to another module\’s database tables.

E. Wrap vendor-specific SQL additions into an RDBMS-agnostic interface.

Correct Answer: E


Question 6:

Which of the following will NOT generate a tag in the output of the standard Magento page/html_head block?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Given a grid interface that extends from Mage_Adminhtml_Block_widget_Grid, which of the following methods could you override to allow data to be loaded from a custom data collection?

A. _prepareDataModel

B. _prepareCollection

C. _initDataModel

D. _initGrid

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

When the Magento configuration is being loaded, all the XML files in app/etc and the module registration files under app/etc/modules/ are loaded first. After that step, in which order are the following items loaded?

1.

Configuration from the core_config_data DB table

2.

app/etc/local.xml

3.

The etc/config.xml of all active modules

A. 1, 3, 2

B. 3, 1, 2

C. 3, 2, 1

D. 1, 2, 3

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A valid way to extend Mage_Adminhtml_Cms_PageController with the Acme_Cms_Adminhtml PageController class would be to set the following configuration;

Which of the following code pairs should be inserted in the blank spots in the code shown above?

A. Mage_Adminhtml, Acme_Cms_Adminhtml

B. Mage_Adminhtml, Acme_Cms_Adminhtml_PageController

C. Mage_Adminhtml_Cms_PageController, Acme_Cms_Adminhtml

D. Mage_Adminhtml_Cms_PageConttroller, Acme_Cms_Adminhtml_PageController

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Given an EAV-based data model whose data is stored in the table foo_entity, in which table would you find the values for an attribute of the varchar type?

A. foo_entity_attribute_storage

B. foo_entity_varchar

C. entity_attribute_varchar

D. foo_entity

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following items is NOT utilized in Magento\’s implementation of EAV-based data models?

A. An entity table for storing the entities\’ basic information

B. One or more tables to store the entities\’ associated pieces of information

C. A two-column cross-link table to associate attribute values with a corresponding entity

D. Foreign keys on each relevant table to connect relevant pieces of information at the database level

E. An attribute table that defines what data (and of what type) may be stored on a particular entity

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which of the following API calls allows you to fetch the list of related products using the native Magento API?

A. catalog_product_link.list, with arguments $type=\’related\’, $product_id

B. catalog_product.list, with arguments $type=\’related\’, $product_id

C. catalog_product_related.list, with argument $product_id

D. catalog_product_option.list, with arguments $type=\’ related\’, $product_id

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

In which config areas are layout files declared? (Choose two)

A.

B.

C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

In native Magento, without using conditions, which TWO of the following are scopes to which a shopping cart price rule can apply? (Choose TWO.)

A. Website

B. Store

C. Country

D. Customer group

E. Store group

F. Category

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

What must be done to allow a third-party system to access the Magento API?

A. Run a login call with username/password, and use the returned session_id for every request.

B. Get a token previously generated in Magento admin.

C. Run an authenticate call with username/password; the call will set up a session automatically.

D. Register the remote IP address in the api/allowed_ips/ [system name] node.

E. Use a secure certificate, with public/private keys, and get a private key installed inside Magento.

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more m70-101 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/M70-101.html (127 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags