Pass 1z0-134 Exam By Practicing Latest 1z0-134 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Middleware 1z0-134 Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Advanced Administrator II exam. We will assist you clear the 1z0-134 exam with Middleware 1z0-134 vce. We 1z0-134 practice tests are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 1z0-134 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/1z0-134.html (125 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

You want to create a WebLogic Server (WLS) Work Manager with a Response Time Request Class of one second. You start to create the following WLST script:

Which two can replace the missing sequence to finish this script? (Choose two.)

A. cmo.addTarget(getMBean(\’/Servers/ManagedServer\’)) cd(\’edit:/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\’) cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass(getMBean (\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\’))

B. managedServer=getMBean(\’/Servers/ManagedServer\’) cmo.addTarget(managedServer) cmo.setWorkManaqer(getMBean(\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorManagers/MyWorkManager\’))

C. cd(\’edit:/Servers/ManagedServer\’) cmo.addTarget(getMBean (\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\’)) cmo.addTarget (getMBean(\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\’))

D. managedServer=getMBean(\’/Servers/ManagedServer\’) cmo.addTarget(managedServer) cd(\’edit:/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\’) cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass(getMBean (\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\’))

E. cmo.addTarqet(\’/Servers/ManagedServer\’) cd(\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\’) cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass (\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\’)

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12839_01/apirefs.1111/e13952/pagehelp/J2EEappworkresponsetimerequestclassconfigtitle.html


Question 2:

My JMS file store size has grown very large and is using up a significant chunk of the disk. I need to reduce the file size during the maintenance window without impacting any relevant information. Which utility enables me to do this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. weblogic.store.Compacter

B. weblogic.store.Admin

C. weblogic.store.Reducer

D. weblogic.file.FileUtil

Correct Answer: B

To open the persistent store administration utility from a Java command line, type the following: > java weblogic.store.Admin Here is an example of using the compact command to compact the space occupied by a file store in the mystores directory. > storeadmin->compact -dir c:\mystores -tempdir c:\tmp Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/wls/CNFGD/store.htm#CNFGD275


Question 3:

Your WebLogic Server (WLS) environment consists of multiple domains. Which is a true statement about WLS domains? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Multiple domains can use the same or separate WLS installation while running on the same machine.

B. Domains require a minimum of one managed server.

C. Multiple domains require separate WLS installations while running on the same machine.

D. Multiple domains require individual Node Managers while running on the same machine.

E. Multiple domains can share the same administration server.

Correct Answer: A

You can use a single Oracle WebLogic Server installation to create and run multiple domains, or you can use multiple installations to run a single domain. Incorrect Answers:

B: Domains include a special WebLogic Server instance called the Administration Server, which is the central point from which you configure and manage all resources in the domain. Usually, you configure a domain to include additional WebLogic Server instances called Managed Servers.

C: A single WLS installation can have multiple domains.

D: By specifying multiple domains in the nodemanager.domains file, you can configure a single, machine-scoped Node Manager process which manages server instances belonging to multiple WebLogic domains.

E: Each domain requires its own Administration Server for performing management activities.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12839_01/web.1111/e13716/understand_domains.htm#DOMCF116


Question 4:

You are asked to configure Node Manager for your production environment. You are considering whether to use the Java version or the script-based version of Node Manager. Which statement correctly describes the difference between the two versions?

A. If you are installing WebLogic Server on a Windows system, you must use the Java version of Node Manager.

B. The script-based version of Node Manager can be used in conjunction with inetd on supported UNIX systems.

C. The script-based version of Node Manager requires a larger footprint than the Java version.

D. When Node Manager is used for consensus leasing, you may see faster performance with the script-based version.

Correct Answer: A

Java-based Node Manager runs within a Java Virtual Machine (JVM) process. It is recommended that you run it as a Windows service on Windows platforms and as an operating system service on UNIX platforms. For UNIX and Linux systems, WebLogic Server provides a script-based version of Node Manager.

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12839_01/web.1111/e13740/overview.htm#NODEM113


Question 5:

You are managing and monitoring durable subscribers for your JMS topics to ensure that all the subscribers would receive persistent messages.

However, JMS connections are currently restricted, so only one connection with the same client ID could exist in the scope of your cluster.

On which page of the Administration Console can you set Client ID Policy to unrestricted in order to lift this restriction? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Topic > Monitoring > Durable Subscribers

B. Connection Factory > Configuration > Client

C. Topic > Configuration > Thresholds and Quotas

D. Topic > Configuration > Overrides

E. Topic > Configuration > Durable Subscribers

F. JMS Server > Configuration > Durable Subscribers

Correct Answer: B

You can find help on Client ID Policy configuration through the following path: OTN Home > Oracle WebLogic Server 12.1.1.0 Documentation > Administration Console Online Help > JMS Connection Factory: Configuration: Client Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E24329_01/apirefs.1211/e24401/pagehelp/JMSjmsconnectionjmsconnectionfactoryconfigclientparamstitle.html


Question 6:

Which two automatic migration scenarios require node manager for all migratable services? (Choose two.)

A. Consensus leasing

B. Database leasing with no pre and post migration scripts

C. Database leasing with pre and post migration scripts

D. Synchronous leasing

Correct Answer: AC

When using automatic service migration, the Node Manager is required to get health monitoring information about the member servers involved, as follows:

*

Consensus leasing ?Node Manager must be running on every machine hosting managed servers within the cluster.

*

Database leasing ?Node Manager must be running on every machine hosting managed servers within the cluster only if pre/post-migration scripts are defined. If pre/post-migrations are not defined, then Node manager is not required. Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs103/cluster/service_migration.html


Question 7:

Which two statements are true about the role of cluster master in whole server migration? (Choose two.)

A. There is exactly one cluster master in the cluster at a given point of time.

B. The cluster master must host all the pinned services in the cluster.

C. Any managed server in the cluster can serve as the cluster master.

D. A cluster master must always be different from a singleton master.

E. The cluster master must always be started with the node manager.

Correct Answer: AC

One server instance in a cluster that contains migratable servers acts as the cluster master and orchestrates the process of automatic server migration, in the event of failure. Any Managed Server in a cluster can serve as the cluster master, whether it hosts pinned services or not.

Note: Any server instance in the cluster can serve as the cluster master. When you start a cluster that contains migratable servers, the first server to join the cluster becomes the cluster master and starts up the cluster manager service. If a cluster does not include at least one migratable server, it does not require a cluster master, and the cluster master service does not start up.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12839_01/web.1111/e13709/migration.htm#CLUST285


Question 8:

You are trying to set up a JMS Session with a specified acknowledgment mode. You want the application that receives the message to explicitly take care of the acknowledgment. Which option represents a valid choice for the acknowledgment mechanism that you can use? (Choose the best answer.)

A. AUTO_ACKNOWLEDGE

B. CLIENT_ACKNOWLEDGE

C. DUPS_OK_ACKNOWLEDGE

D. DEFAULT_ACKNOWLEDGE

Correct Answer: B

With CLIENT_ACKNOWLEDGE the Session object relies on the application to call an acknowledge method on a received message. Once the method is called, the session acknowledges all messages received since the last acknowledge. Incorrect Answers:

A: With CLIENT_ACKNOWLEDGE the Session object acknowledges receipt of a message once the receiving application method has returned from processing it.

C: With DUPS_OK_ACKNOWLEDGE the Session object acknowledges receipt of a message once the receiving application method has returned from processing it; duplicate acknowledges are permitted.

D: There is no acknowledge mode named DEFAULT_ACKNOWLEDGE. Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12840_01/wls/docs103/jms/fund.html


Question 9:

You have a multithreaded application that looks up the WebLogic JMS ConnectionFactory object from the JNDI tree. Which statement is correct in this scenario? (Choose the best answer.)

A. It is not permitted. A multithreaded application cannot access the ConnectionFactory object.

B. The access to ConnectionFactory object MUST be synchronized.

C. The ConnectionFactory object can be referenced in a multithreaded application without any special considerations.

D. Multiple threads trying to use the ConnectionFactory object simultaneously will throw an exception.

E. In a multithreaded scenario, connection objects cannot be safely created from the ConnectionFactory.

Correct Answer: B

A connection factory supports concurrent use, enabling multiple threads to access the object simultaneously.

A session and its message producers and consumers can only be accessed by one thread at a time (i.e. the access must be synchronized). Their behavior is undefined if multiple threads access them simultaneously.

Incorrect Answers:

A, E: A connection factory supports concurrent use, enabling multiple threads to access the object simultaneously.

C, D: A session and its message producers and consumers can only be accessed by one thread at a time. Their behavior is undefined if multiple threads access them simultaneously. Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12840_01/wls/docs103/jms/fund.html


Question 10:

You are planning to use WebLogic JMS for implementing my enterprise messaging architecture. Which messaging paradigm is invalid in this context? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Point to Point messaging

B. Publish Subscribe messaging

C. Datagram messaging

D. Persistent messaging

Correct Answer: C

Incorrect Answers:

A, B: JMS supports two messaging models: point-to-point (PTP) and publish/subscribe (pub/sub).

D: As per the “Message Delivery Mode” section of the JMS Specification, messages can be specified as persistent or non-persistent. Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12840_01/wls/docs103/jms/fund.html


Question 11:

A Web Module needs specific tuning. The Development team fine tunes the module in the deployment descriptor (weblogic.xml) as follows:

Which two are true? (Choose two.)

A. MyWorkManager is an application-scoped Work Manager.

B. Add the line MyWorkManager before tags in weblogic.xml to make the Web Module use the Work Manager MyWorkManager.

C. MyWorkManager is a Global Work Manager.

D. MyWorkManager is a Default Work Manager.

E. Once the application is deployed and started on a Managed WebLogic Server, MyWorkManager will appear under Environment/Work Managers on the WebLogic Console.

Correct Answer: AB

A: You can create Work Managers that are available only to a specific application or module. You can define application-scoped Work Managers in the WebLogic Server Administration Console and in the following descriptors:

weblogic-application.xml weblogic-ejb-jar.xml weblogic.xml

B: A method is assigned to a Work Manager, using the element in the deployment descriptor.

Incorrect Answers:

E: Environment/Work Managers displays the Global work managers.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E24329_01/web.1211/e24432/self_tuned.htm#CNFGD129


Question 12:

You are required to configure a Coherence cluster for a WebLogic domain. Review the image below for the architecture of the WebLogic domain.

The configuration represents the following:

Two WebLogic clusters of n number of servers each One cluster contains an EAR deployment that contains a WAR module and a GAR module One cluster contains a GAR deployment Application data flows into the cluster with the EAR deployment and then to the cluster with the standalone GAR deployment

Based on this configuration, what is the typical configuration of a Coherence cluster for this domain?

A. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters. EAR cluster is storage-disabled. GAR cluster is storage-enabled.

B. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters/ EAR cluster is storage-enabled. GAR cluster is storage-disabled.

C. A Coherence cluster for each WebLogic cluster. EAR and GAR clusters use a replicated topology with storage enabled.

D. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters. EAR and standalone GAR clusters are both storage-enabled.

Correct Answer: A

A Coherence cluster can contain any number of managed Coherence servers. The servers can be standalone managed servers or can be part of a WebLogic Server cluster that is associated with a Coherence cluster.

*

storage-disabled ?a managed Coherence server that is not responsible for storing data and is used to host Coherence applications (cache clients). A Coherence application GAR is packaged within an EAR and deployed on storage-disabled managed Coherence servers.

*

storage-enabled ?a managed Coherence server that is responsible for storing data in the cluster. Coherence applications are packaged as Grid ARchives (GAR) and deployed on storage-enabled managed Coherence servers.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/wls/CLUST/coherence.htm#CLUST660


Question 13:

Your WebLogic domain is experiencing a problem. You want to use the WebLogic Diagnostic Framework (WLDF) to diagnose the problem. You have a support case open with Oracle Support, and they have requested a diagnostic image of your server that is experiencing the problem.

The problem is not predictable or reproducible on-demand, but you noticed that the number of requests waiting to execute increases dramatically when the problem does occur. The problem also seems to occur at any time of the day or night.

How would you approach reliably capturing a diagnostic image that contains data that is relevant to the problem that is occurring?

A. Configure a WLDF watch that triggers a diagnostic image action when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

B. Configure WebLogic overload protection to automatically trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

C. Manually monitor the number of requests waiting to execute and create a diagnostic image when you see the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

D. Configure the server health failure action to trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

Correct Answer: A

The Watch and Notifications (WandN) system consumes data generated by other parts of WLDF (MBean data through the Harvester, as well as data from Instrumentation and/or Log events) and applies configured rules against that data. If a rule evaluates to true, WandN can generate a notification over SNMP, SMTP, JMX, JMS, or any combination therein.

WLDF supports the following types of notifications:

Diagnostic Images

Java Management Extensions (JMX)

Java Message Service (JMS)

Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP), for example, e-mail

Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

Incorrect Answers:

B: WebLogic overload protection is used to protect the Weblogic server from overload. In WebLogic Server, all requests, whether related to system administration or application activity—are processed by a single thread pool. An administrator can throttle the thread pool by defining a maximum queue length.

C: Manually monitoring takes too much administrative effort.

D: The server has not failed, it is just experiencing a problem. Server health failure is used to recover failed servers.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E29542_01/web.1111/e13714/config_watch_notif.htm#WLDFC189


Question 14:

The image below depicts a high-level diagram of configuration auditing within WebLogic Server. When Administrators make configuration changes to the WebLogic Server domain, those changes are sent to the audit provider for logging.

What task must be performed in order to make configuration audit messages in the log meaningful to an observer?

A. Define unique users for all administrators.

B. Configure a persistent store for log messages.

C. Configure the CONFIG severity level.

D. Define the audit message listener for audit messages.

Correct Answer: D

You can configure the Administration Server to emit a log message when a user changes the configuration or invokes management operations on any resource within a domain. For example, if a user disables SSL on a Managed Server in a domain, the Administration Server emits a log message. These messages provide an audit trail of changes within a domain\’s configuration. You can then create and use a JMX listener and filter that respond to configuration auditing messages.

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs81/jmx/notifications.html


Question 15:

We find the JMSRedelivered header set for a particular message on the receiver. In which two scenarios is this expected to happen? (Choose two.)

A. The application has already received the message, but did not acknowledge it.

B. The session\’s recover() method was called to restart the session beginning after the last acknowledged message.

C. The sender calls the redeliver() method for the message.

D. The sending application crashes after sending the message.

Correct Answer: AB

A: The JMSRedelivered property specifies a flag set when a message is redelivered because no acknowledge was received. This flag is of interest to a receiving application. If set, the flag indicates that JMS may have delivered the message previously because one of the following is true:

*

The application has already received the message, but did not acknowledge it.

*

The session\’s recover() method was called to restart the session beginning after the last acknowledged message. Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12840_01/wls/docs103/jms/fund.html


Visit our site to get more 1z0-134 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/1z0-134.html (125 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags