Pass 701-100 Exam Successfully With the Help of New 701-100 Exam Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 701-100 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the DevOps Tools Engineer 701-100 DevOps Tools Engineer Exam exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 701-100 exam dumps. With We latest 701-100 exam questions, you’ll pass the DevOps Tools Engineer 701-100 DevOps Tools Engineer Exam exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more 701-100 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/701-100.html (60 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which of the following HTTP headers is a CORS header?

A. X-CORS-Access-Token:

B. Location:

C. Referer:

D. Authorization:

E. Access-Control-Allow-Origin

Correct Answer: E

https://enable-cors.org/server_apache.html


Question 2:

What implications does container virtualization have for DevOps? (Choose two answers.)

A. Containers decouple the packaging of an application from its infrastructure.

B. Containers require developers to have detailed knowledge of their IT infrastructure.

C. Containers let developers test their software under production conditions.

D. Containers complicate the deployment of software and require early deployment tests.

E. Containers require application specific adjustment to the container platform.

Correct Answer: AC

http://anandmanisankar.com/posts/container-docker-PaaS-microservices/


Question 3:

The file index.php, which is being maintained in a git repository, was changed locally and contains an error. If the error has not been committed to the repository yet, which of the following git commands reverts the local copy of index.php to the latest committed version in the current branch?

A. git lastver ?index.php

B. git revert ?index.php

C. git checkout ?index.php

D. git clean ?index.php

E. git repair ?index.php

Correct Answer: B

https://git-scm.com/docs/git-revert


Question 4:

Which of the following information is contained in the output of git status? (Choose three correct answers.)

A. Changed files that will not be part of the next commit.

B. Locked files which cannot be edited until the lock is released.

C. Changed files that will be part of the next commit.

D. Unchanged files which have not been edited locally.

E. Untracked files which are not subject to version control.

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 5:

Which of the following Ansible tasks copies the file example.txt to a manage system?

A.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which Ansible command is used to manage and store sensitive data in encrypted files? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)

A. ansible-vault

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following commands lists the cookbooks available on a Chef server?

A. kitchen cookbook list

B. chef-client cookbook list

C. chef-server cookbook list

D. chef-solo cookbook list

E. knife cookbook list

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which Ansible keyword is used in a playbook to store the result (i.e. return code) of a task in a variable?

A. register

B. return

C. output

D. result

E. set_fact

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/2.5/user_guide/playbooks_conditionals.html


Question 9:

Which of the following mechanisms are used for service discovery in a container environment? (Choose two correct answers.)

A. The container platform offers a command like docker service discover which should be run within a container.

B. The container platform sets environment variables containing service information within the containers.

C. The container platform lists localhost ports assigned to containers in each container\’s /etc/services file.

D. The container platform mounts the sockets for all available services into the container\’s file systems.

E. The container platforms maintains DNS records which point to containers offering a specific service.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 10:

Which of the following commands lists the nodes in a Docker Swam cluster?

A. docker-swarm listnodes

B. docker engine ls

C. docker node ls

D. docker machine ls

E. docker swarm nodes

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.docker.com/engine/swarm/manage-nodes/


Question 11:

Which docker-machine sub command outputs a list of commands that set environment variables which are required to make docker work with a Docker host managed by docker-machine? (Specify only the sub command without any path or parameters.)

A. env

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which docker subcommand starts a new container? (Specify only the subcommand without any path or parameters.)

A. run

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

A Dockerfile contains the statements:

COPY data/ /data/ VOLUME /data

What happens when the resulting container is started without any additional volume configuration? (Choose two correct answers.)

A. Files existing in /data/ in the image are not available in the running container.

B. Changes to files within /data/ affect the Docker image and all other containers derived from it.

C. Existing files from /data/ in the image are copied to the new volume.

D. An error is raised because /data/ already contains data when the volume is mounted.

E. A new volume is created and mounted to /data/ within the new container.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 14:

Which of the log messages below matches the following Logstash grok filter?

grok {

match => [“message”, “%{SYSLOGBASE} new node %{IPORHOST:node}” ]

}

A. Jun 30 00:36:49 headnode: new node 198.51.100.103 at clustermanager:12353

B. Jun 30 00:36:49 headnode clustermanager[12353]: new node 198.51.100.103

C. Jun 30 00:36:49 headnode clustermanager[198.51.100.103]: new node

D. %{SYSLOG-FROM:headnode clustermanager[12353]} new node 198.51.100.103

E. clustermanager[12353]: Jun 30 00:36:49 headnode new node 198.51.100.103

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A recently installed application writes log data to /opt/app/log/info.log. If Filebeat is already installed and set up for communication with a remote Logstash, what has to be done in order to submit the log data of the new application to Logstash?

A. Add an additional input channel with the option source => “/opt/app/log/info.log” to the Logstash configuration.

B. Configure logrotate to execute filebeat –I /opt/app/log/info.log 0 after each rotation of /opt/app/log/info.log.

C. Add the log file to the path option within the log prospector in the Filebeat configuration and restart Filebeat.

D. Add a new cron job that invokes filebeat –i /opt/app/log/info.log periodically.

E. Replace /opt/app/log/info.log by a symbolic link to /dev/filebeat and restart the new application.

Correct Answer: E


Visit our site to get more 701-100 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/701-100.html (60 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags