Pass Guarantee HPE6-A68 Exam By Taking New HPE6-A68 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your HPE6-A68 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the HPE Aruba Certified HPE6-A68 Aruba Certified ClearPass Professional (ACCP) V6.7 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update HPE6-A68 exam dumps. With We latest HPE6-A68 dumps, you’ll pass the HPE Aruba Certified HPE6-A68 Aruba Certified ClearPass Professional (ACCP) V6.7 exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more HPE6-A68 Q and As:https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a68.html (116 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the Attribute configuration shown, which statement accurately describes the status of attribute values?

A. Only the attribute values of department and memberOf can be used in role mapping policies.

B. The attribute values of department, title, memberOf, telephoneNumber, and mail are directly applied as ClearPass.

C. Only the attribute value of company can be used in role mapping policies, not the other attributes.

D. The attribute values of department and memberOf are directly applied as ClearPass roles.

E. Only the attribute values of title, telephoneNumber, and mail can be used in role mapping policies.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which components can use Active Directory authorization attributes for the decision-making process? (Select two.)

A. Profiling policy

B. Certificate validation policy

C. Role Mapping policy

D. Enforcement policy

E. Posture policy

Correct Answer: CD

C: Role Mappings Page – Rules Editor Page Parameters

D: Enforcement Policy Attributes tab Parameters

References:

http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/Aruba_CPPMOnlineHelp/Content/CPPM_UserGuide/identity/RoleMappingPolicies.html http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/Aruba_CPPMOnlineHelp/Content/

CPPM_UserGuide/PolicySim/PS_Enforcement_Policy.htm


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the Authentication sources configuration shown, which statement accurately describes the outcome if the user is not found?

A. If the user is not found in the remotelab AD but is present in the local user repository, a reject message is sent back to the NAD.

B. If the user is not found in the local user repository but is present in the remotelab AD, a reject message is sent back to the NAD.

C. If the user is not found in the local user repository a reject message is sent back to the NAD.

D. If the user is not found in the local user repository and remotelab AD, a reject message is sent back to the NAD.

E. If the user is not found in the local user repository a timeout message is sent back to the NAD.

Correct Answer: D

Policy Manager looks for the device or user by executing the first filter associated with the authentication source.

After the device or user is found, Policy Manager then authenticates this entity against this authentication source. The flow is outlined below:

1.

On successful authentication, Policy Manager moves on to the next stage of policy evaluation, which collects role mapping attributes from the authorization sources.

2.

Where no authentication source is specified (for example, for unmanageable devices), Policy Manager passes the request to the next configured policy component for this service.

3.

If Policy Manager does not find the connecting entity in any of the configured authentication sources, it rejects the request.

References: ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide (October 2015), page 134 https://community.arubanetworks.com/aruba/attachments/aruba/SoftwareUserReferenceGuides/52/1/ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide.pdf


Question 4:

Which authorization servers are supported by ClearPass? (Select two.)

A. Aruba Controller

B. LDAP server

C. Cisco Controller

D. Active Directory

E. Aruba Mobility Access Switch

Correct Answer: BD

Authentication Sources can be one or more instances of the following examples:

1.

Active Directory

2.

LDAP Directory

3.

SQL DB

4.

Token Server

5.

Policy Manager local DB

References: ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide (October 2015), page 114 https://community.arubanetworks.com/aruba/attachments/aruba/SoftwareUserReferenceGuides/52/1/ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide.pdf


Question 5:

Which CLI command is used to upgrade the image of a ClearPass server?

A. Image update

B. System upgrade

C. Upgrade image

D. Reboot

E. Upgrade software

Correct Answer: B

When logged in as appadmin, you can manually install the Upgrade and Patch binaries imported via the CLI using the following commands:

1.

system update (for patches)

2.

system upgrade (for upgrades)

References: ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide (October 2015), page 564 https://community.arubanetworks.com/aruba/attachments/aruba/SoftwareUserReferenceGuides/52/1/ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide.pdf


Question 6:

Which steps are required to use ClearPass as a TACACS Authentication server for a network device? (Select two.)

A. Configure a TACACS Enforcement Profile on ClearPass for the desired privilege level.

B. Configure a RADIUS Enforcement Profile on ClearPass for the desired privilege level.

C. Configure ClearPass as an Authentication server on the network device.

D. Configure ClearPass roles on the network device.

E. Enable RADIUS accounting on the NAD.

Correct Answer: AC

You need to make sure you modify your policy (Configuration >> Enforcement >> Policies >> Edit – [Admin Network Login Policy]) and add your AD group settings in to the corresponding privilege level.


Question 7:

What are Operator Profiles used for?

A. to enforce role based access control for Aruba Controllers

B. to enforce role based access control for ClearPass Policy Manager admin users

C. to enforce role based access control for ClearPass Guest Admin users

D. to assign ClearPass roles to guest users

E. to map AD attributes to admin privilege levels in ClearPass Guest

Correct Answer: C

An operator profile determines what actions an operator is permitted to take when using ClearPass Guest.

References:

http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/CPGuest_UG_HTML_6.5/Content/OperatorLog ins/OperatorProfiles.htm


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

In the Aruba RADIUS dictionary shown, what is the purpose of the RADIUS attributes? In the Aruba RADIUS dictionary shown, what is the purpose of the RADIUS attributes?

A. to send information via RADIUS packets to Aruba NADs

B. to gather and send Aruba NAD information to ClearPass

C. to send information via RADIUS packets to clients

D. to gather information about Aruba NADs for ClearPass

E. to send CoA packets from ClearPass to the Aruba NAD

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A customer wants all guests who access a company\’s guest network to have their accounts approved by the receptionist, before they are given access to the network. How should the network administrator set this up in ClearPass? (Select two.)

A. Enable sponsor approval confirmation in Receipt actions.

B. Configure SMTP messaging in the Policy Manager.

C. Configure a MAC caching service in the Policy Manager.

D. Configure a MAC auth service in the Policy Manager.

E. Enable sponsor approval in the captive portal authentication profile on the NAD.

Correct Answer: AD

A:

Sponsored self-registration is a means to allow guests to self-register, but not give them full access until a sponsor (could even be a central help desk) has approved the request. When the registration form is completed by the guest/user,

an on screen message is displayed for the guest stating the account requires approval.

Guests are disabled upon registration and need to wait on the receipt page for the confirmation until the login button gets enabled.

D.

Device Mac Authentication is designed for authenticating guest devices based on their MAC address.

References: ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide (October 2015), page 94

https://community.arubanetworks.com/aruba/attachments/aruba/SoftwareUserReferenceGuides/52/1/ClearPass Policy Manager 6.5 User Guide.pdf


Question 10:

A university wants to deploy ClearPass with the Guest module. The university has two types that need to use web login authentication. The first type of users are students whose accounts are in an Active Directory server. The second type of

users are friends of students who need to self-register to access the network.

How should the service be set up in the Policy Manager for this network?

A. Guest User Repository and Active Directory server both as authentication sources

B. Active Directory server as the authentication source, and Guest User Repository as the authorization source

C. Guest User Repository as the authentication source, and Guest User Repository and Active Directory server as authorization sources

D. Either the Guest User Repository or Active Directory server should be the single authentication source

E. Guest User Repository as the authentication source and the Active Directory server as the authorization source

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

An administrator enabled the Pre-auth check for their guest self-registration. At what stage in the registration process in this check performed?

A. after the user clicks the login button and after the NAD sends an authentication request

B. after the user self-registers but before the user logs in

C. after the user clicks the login button but before the NAD sends an authentication request

D. when a user is re-authenticating to the network

E. before the user self-registers

Correct Answer: C

The Onboard template is designed for configuration that allows to perform checks before allowing Onboard provisioning for Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) use-cases. This service creates an Onboard Pre-Auth service to check the user\’s credentials before starting the device provisioning process. This also creates an authorization service that checks whether a user\’s device can be provisioned using Onboard.


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the guest Self-Registration with Sponsor Approval workflow shown, at which stage is an email request sent to the sponsor?

A. after `Guest Role (7)\’

B. after `Login Message page (5)\’

C. after `Submit form (3)\’

D. after `Automated NAS login (6)\’

E. after `Redirects (1)\’

Correct Answer: C

There\’s the Self Service part of provisioning one\’s information. Then the sponsor/operator part to confirm that guest is valid. Then the enablement via the sponsor/operator clicking \’confirm\’.

References: https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/Security/Guest-Captive-Portal-sponsor-approval-architecture/td-p/267625


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the configuration of the create_user form shown, which statement accurately describes the status?

A. The email field will be visible to guest users when they access the web login page.

B. The visitor_company field will be visible to operators creating the account.

C. The visitor_company field will be visible to the guest users when they access the web login page.

D. The visitor_phone field will be visible to the guest users in the web login page.

E. The visitor_phone field will be visible to operators creating the account.

Correct Answer: A

References: https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/expire-timezone-field-is-not-showing-up-on-the-create-user-form/ta-p/250230


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the information shown, which field in the Captive Portal Authentication profile should be changed so that guest users are redirected to a page on ClearPass when they connect to the Guest SSID?

A. both Login and Welcome Page

B. Default Role

C. Welcome Page

D. Default Guest Role

E. Login Page

Correct Answer: E

The Login page is the URL of the page that appears for the user logon. This can be set to any URL. The Welcome page is the URL of the page that appears after logon and before redirection to the web URL. This can be set to any URL.

References:

http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_63_Web_Help/Content/ArubaFrameStyles/Cap tive_Portal/Captive_Portal_Authentic.htm


Question 15:

A hotel chain deployed ClearPass Guest. When hotel guests connect to the Guest SSID, launch a web browser and enter the address www.google.com, they are unable to immediately see the web login page. What are the likely causes of this? (Select two.)

A. The ClearPass server has a trusted server certificate issued by Verisign.

B. The ClearPass server has an untrusted server certificate issued by the internal Microsoft Certificate server.

C. The ClearPass server does not recognize the client\’s certificate.

D. The DNS server is not replying with an IP address for www.google.com.

Correct Answer: BD

You would need a publicly signed certificate.

References: http://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/Security/Clearpass-Guest-certificate-error-for-guest-visitors/td-p/221992


Visit our site to get more HPE6-A68 Q and As:https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a68.html (116 QAs Dumps)

Tagged: Tags