[PDF and VCE] Format for Free CLOUDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest CLOUDF study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation May 06,2022 Latest CLOUDF free download EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update CLOUDF actual tests. With We latest CLOUDF new questions, you’ll pass the EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation Latest CLOUDF exam questions EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CLOUDF preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the CLOUDF free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CLOUDF dumps.Although questions are from CLOUDF free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the CLOUDF dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?

A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest

B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use

C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes

D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?

A. identity management

B. responding to client requests

C. scheduling the sharing of resources

D. virus protection

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Why is a thin client called \’thin\’?

A. because it has a thin monitor

B. because it has limited functionality

C. because it has no memory

D. because it has no processor

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Why is text messaging in automobiles outlawed in many countries?

A. for financial reasons

B. for safety reasons

C. for security reasons

D. for synchronization reasons

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What is the main tool for users accessing the Cloud?

A. remote desktop

B. the firewall

C. the web-browser

D. the web-server

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

What is Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)?

A. a management system for distributed computer environments

B. a protocol to manage all web-based applications of an enterprise

C. a set of management standards based on Internet standards

D. a web-based application to manage the enterprise resources

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What does CaaS represent?

A. combining applications in a single access system

B. communication applications provided by an offsite location service provider

C. computer maintenance services provided by an external service provider

D. computing services provided by an offsite location service provider

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What does \’loosely coupled\’ mean?

A. An object implementing only a single method or function.

B. The application from one organization can use the service of another organization.

C. The services in the cloud can be ordered when needed.

D. The thin clients can be disconnected anytime.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Why is privacy an area of concern in Cloud computing?

A. Data cannot be securely stored in a Cloud solution.

B. Data always resides in another country, with different privacy laws.

C. People using Cloud solutions are afraid that their data is not secure in the Cloud.

D. Privacy laws vary from country to country.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is a specific advantage of a Community Cloud?

A. It is tailored to the needs of a single community.

B. It is more secure than a Private Cloud.

C. It is cheaper than a Public Cloud.

D. It can form a Hybrid Cloud with a Private Cloud.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Why does a VPN offer more mobility to employees?

A. It allows employees to work from locations other than their office.

B. It offers more security at home than at the office.

C. It offers a higher network speed at home than at the office.

D. It does not require a network connection.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Restricting access to systems/applications based on time is part of which Triple-A security cornerstone?

A. Accounting

B. Application

C. Authentication

D. Authorization

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

How can a move to Cloud Computing reduce capital expenditure?

A. It can reduce the number of applications in use within the enterprise.

B. It can reduce the number of IT staff in the datacenter.

C. It needs less client computers to access the enterprise applications in the Cloud.

D. It pays for the use of hardware, not for the value of the hardware at the time of purchase.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Presenting a user with a logical space for storing data and mapping this to the physical location where it is stored allows many systems to share the same storage device. What is this called?

A. Dynamic scaling

B. Load balancing

C. Managed services

D. Storage virtualization

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

The Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) of a Cloud solution may change and in the worst case increase.

How can this happen?

A. In certain cases the TCO is intentionally shortened by lack of vision on future developments.

B. In certain cases the TCO is just not the right measure for calculating relevant costs and expenditures.

C. In some cases customers have not acted upon a good business case.

D. In some cases only the distribution of different components that add up to the TCO may change.

Correct Answer: D


Tagged: Tags