[PDF and VCE] Latest C2170-051 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IBM Certified Analyst Newest C2170-051 exam questions IBM i2 Analyst\’s Notebook V8.9 exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 19,2022 Hotest C2170-051 exam questions exam with IBM Certified Analyst C2170-051 actual tests. We C2170-051 exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2170-051 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C2170-051 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2170-051 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the C2170-051 free dumps, go through the Q and As from C2170-051 dumps below.

Question 1:

A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved to the new area?

A. Right-click and drag.

B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.

C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.

D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Review the following image:

Using an analysis function, which of the following will allow an analyst to find linked entities with a distinct attribute in a specific direction?

A. Search Bar

B. Find Clusters C. Visual Search

D. Find Matching Entities

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

The investigator wants to perform a search for “FARADAY” in Analyst\’s Notebook. Which wildcard search will return the desired results?

A. F?Y

B. F*AY

C. F*day

D. FA???

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Review the following image from the UK intelligence sources:

Which of the following analysis tools will highlight the shortest string of connections between the two highlighted entities?

A. Find Path

B. Find Linked

C. Highlight Tool

D. List Linked Items

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Compared to other parts of the network, which entity has the HIGHEST degree centrality?

A. Jennifer REILAND

B. Heather JACKSON

C. Abigail ROSS

D. Edward INGRAM

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Once Analyst\’s Notebook has identified possible matching entities, how are duplicates removed?

A. Manually change the identity of one entity to match the other entity

B. Select the matching entities and press Ctrl D simultaneously

C. Select each of the matching entities and click the Link button.

D. Select each of the matching entities and click the Merge button.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An intelligence analyst has been tasked with creating an entity to represent a bank account. Account Holder: Jane Smith Account Number: 987654321 Routing Number (also known as a Sort Code, Transit Number or IBAN): 121000358 Account Type: Checking Using the following information, which option contains the MOST UNIQUE identity for the bank account?

A. Jane Smith\’s Account

B. 121000358987654321

C. 121000358

D. Checking

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Leadership requires the creation of a timeline chart showing the order in which key activities take place. What should be used to add the activity to the chart?

A. Theme Line Entity Type

B. Event Frame Entity Type

C. Theme Line Entity Representation

D. Event Frame Entity Representation

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Review the following Visual Search image:

Based on the image above,

which two of the following would NOT be included in the results?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

E. Exhibit E

Correct Answer: CE


Question 10:

When adding a link to a directed connection and the new link has the same direction as any existing link, what happens to the connection multiplicity?

A. The connection remains Directed.

B. The connection is changed to Single.

C. The connection is changed to Multiple.

D. The connection multiplicity is changed to a link with corners.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following statements about cards is NOT TRUE?

A. Data within the cards can be displayed on a chart item.

B. Data within the cards can be used within Visual Search.

C. Description field of data can be displayed within List Items.

D. The same cards can be duplicated between entities and links.

Correct Answer: A


Tagged: Tags