[2020.7] Updated Cisco 200-301 Pdf Free | Get 100% Success

How do people fall in love with the Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf questions? Cisco 200-301 pdf accurately describes everything. Cisco 200-301 pdf will help you. Learning won’t take long. In the Geekcert 200-301 exam resources, will cover every field and category in Cisco 200-301 helping to ready you for your successful CompTIA Certification.

About Cisco 200-301 Pdf

You will see

  • Cisco 200-301 Exam Pdf Free Download
  • Cisco 200-301 Exam Video
  • Latest Cisco CCNA 200-301 Exam Practice Questions
  • Why choose Geekcert
  • Geekcert Offers a 12% Discount

200-301 PDF | 200-301 Exam PDF| 200-301 Exam Questions | 200-301 Braindumps | 200-301 Question Answers

Exam Code: 200-301

Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate Exam

Certification: Cisco Certified Network Associate

Geekcert Cisco 200-301 Total Questions: 214 Q&A

Geekcert Cisco 200-301 Updated on: Jul 10, 2020

Cisco 200-301 Exam Pdf Free Download

[100% free] Cisco 200-301 Exam Dumps Pdf From Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uyC95ctuskKO8kM_RdM-Ydgld0BqI93X/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 200-301 Exam Video

Latest Cisco CCNA 200-301 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
What are two southbound APIs? (Choose two )
A. OpenFlow
B. NETCONF
C. Thrift
D. CORBA
E. DSC
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
An email user has been lured into clicking a link in an email sent by their company\\’s security organization. The
webpage that opens reports that it was safe but the link could have contained malicious code.
Which type of security program is in place?
A. Physical access control
B. Social engineering attack
C. brute force attack
D. user awareness
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Drag and drop each broadcast IP address on the left to the Broadcast Address column on the right. Not all options are
used.
Select and Place:

Examclasses 200-301 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
A user configured OSPF and advertised the Gigabit Ethernet interface in OSPF, by default, which type of OSPF network
does this interface belong to?
A. point-to-multipoint
B. point-to-point
C. broadcast
D. nonbroadcast
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the default behavior of a Layer 2 switch when a frame with an unknown destination MAC address is received?
A. The Layer 2 switch drops the received frame.
B. The Layer 2 switch floods packets to all ports except the receiving port in the given VLAN.
C. The Layer 2 switch sends a copy of a packet to CPU for destination MAC address learning.
D. The Layer 2 switch forwards the packet and adds the destination MAC address to its MAC address table.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which network allows devices to communicate without the need to access the Internet?
A. 1729.0.0/16
B. 172.28.0.0/16
C. 192.0.0.0/8
D. 209.165.201.0/24
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Examclasses 200-301 exam questions-q7

Which command provides this output?
A. show ip route
B. show ip interface
C. show interface
D. show cdp neighbor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which feature on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller when enabled restricts management access from specific
networks?
A. CPUACL
B. TACACS
C. Flex ACL
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Examclasses 200-301 exam questions-q9

If OSPF is running on this network, how does Router 2 handle traffic from Site B to 10.10.13/25 at Site A?
A. It sends packets out of interface Fa0/2 only.
B. It sends packets out of interface Fa0/1 only.
C. It cannot send packets to 10.10.13 128/25.
D. It load-balances traffic out of Fa0/1 and Fa0/2.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When a site-to-site VPN is used, which protocol is responsible for the transport of user data?
A. IKEv2
B. IKEv1
C. IPsec
D. MD5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?
A. it enables BPDU messages
B. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time
C. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded
D. It immediately enables the port in the listening state
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

Examclasses 200-301 exam questions-q12

Which prefix does Router 1 use for traffic to Host A?
A. 10.10.10.0/28
B. 10.10.13.0/25
C. 10.10.13.144/28
D. 10.10.13.208/29
Correct Answer: C

Why choose Geekcert

Since the study material for the 200-301 exam dumps pdf guide includes all important details, it is very helpful for your certification exam.

Satisfaction guarantee: You will need to pay for the Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf. We know that if you spend money on something, you also want a 100% return. Geekcert has a 100% money back guarantee.

Geekcert Offers a 12% Discount

12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Geekcert Discount Code 2020

Summarize:

The latest Cisco 200-301 exam dumps pdf is for you. Examsqueen blog is free to share with you the latest 200-301 exam videos, 200-301 exam practice test questions online, and 200-301 exam pdf help you!

[100% free] Cisco 200-301 Exam Dumps Pdf From Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uyC95ctuskKO8kM_RdM-Ydgld0BqI93X/view?usp=sharing

Tagged: Tags