[Latest Dumps] Useful Latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 Dumps PDF Files And Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Useful latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass CompTIA 220-802 exam test easily at first try.

The best and most updated latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-802 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+. 100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

High quality CompTIA 220-802 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

High quality CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M
220-802 dumps
QUESTION 1
A user is looking for the Application Data directory in their profile but cannot see it. Which of the following Control Panel options would correct this?
A. System
B. Display
C. User Accounts
D. Folder Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which Windows 7 command can stop a single process from the command-line?
A. Taskkill
B. Shutdown
C. Tasklist
D. DEL
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the correct term for the local platform on which client virtual machines run?
A. Administrative shares
B. Guest OS
C. Cloud
D. Hypervisor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician wants to test connectivity with a remote device in the other room that appears to be having intermittent connectivity issues. 220-802 dumps
Which of the following command line tools will allow them to check connectivity over an extended period of time without having to retype commands?
A. NSLOOKUP
B. PING
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is typically the MOST difficult security threat to remove?
A. Spyware
B. Virus
C. Trojan
D. Rootkit
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A technician is having connectivity issues with a client\’s machine. The client\’s wall jack passed testing and the technician also uses a loopback to test the NIC on the PC and it also passed testing. Which of the following tools would a technician use to test between the wall jack and the PC?
A. Toner probe
B. Multimeter
C. Wireless locator
D. Cable tester
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A technician needs to sanitize a hard drive for reuse. Which of the following would be the EASIEST for the technician to perform?
A. Overwrite
B. Low level format
C. Destroy hard drive
D. Degaussing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A company recently had a security breach and is now required to increase the security on their workstations. A technician has been tasked to harden all the workstations on the network. Which of the following should the technician do?
A. Enable Windows automatic updates
B. Enable screensaver required passwords
C. Enable MAC filtering
D. Enable wireless encryption
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following settings MUST be configured in order to turn on a VoIP phone?
A. PoE
B. Flow control
C. VPN
D. Duplex speed
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A service technician is installing a second hard drive on a desktop PC running Windows 7. The second hard drive is the same make and model of the first hard drive. 220-802 dumps The technician would like to provide data redundancy. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this?
A. Disk Management
B. Device Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Data Sources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A user receives an email seemingly from the director of the company\’s IT department. The user however notices that the content of the email is asking for information specifically forbidden to be shared with anyone. This type of interaction is known as which of the following?
A. Phishing
B. Shoulder surfing
C. Malware
D. Spyware
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An administrator is asked to review a file on a local drive. The file contains what appear to be multiple conversations from emails, chat sessions, and various word processing files that were accessed during the past several days. Ann, the user, advises the administrator this was not a file she had created. The file is MOST likely created by which of the following?
A. Malware
B. Phishing
C. Social engineering
D. Keylogger
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A user recently installed an application. Upon the next reboot, the system is displaying various errors relating to the system files and certain actions e.g. right-clicking no longer works. The user does not have time to reimage the computer, nor do they wish to remove and reinstall the application. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Open up the command prompt and type SFC /SCANNOW
B. Open Task Manager and stop all running SERVICES processes
C. Open up MSCONFIG and remove the application from the start-up tab
D. Open a command prompt and type REGSVR32 SYSMAIN.DLL U
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company\’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?
A. Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B. Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C. Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D. Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A PC is running slower than usual. Which of the following tools would BEST diagnose the possible bottleneck?
A. CHKDSK
B. Device Manager
C. Task Scheduler
D. Task Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
From which of the following tools can a technician locate the PID of an application?
A. Local Security Policy
B. MSCONFIG
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A user states when they press certain letters on their laptop\’s keyboard, a number is displayed on the screen. 220-802 dumps Which of the following can the technician perform to resolve this issue?
A. Change the character mapping
B. Turn off number lock
C. Replace the keyboard
D. Update the keyboard drivers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which of the following would be the BEST way to combat social engineering?
A. User education
B. Deny social networks through the firewall
C. Badges
D. Strong password usage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
When cutting back the protective coating on CAT5 wiring, which of the following is the recommended tool?
A. Punchdown tool
B. Basic crimper
C. Wire strippers
D. Degausser
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A technician is tasked with improving the security of a SOHO network. The office is comprised of a single wireless router located under the front desk where the office manager sits. All desktop computers are wired into the router which is configured with strong device credentials. Additionally, wireless is disabled on the router. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT to improve the security of the SOHO network?
A. Disable the router\’s remote management feature.
B. Enable WPA2 wireless encryption.
C. Change the router\’s default admin name and password.
D. Place the router in a locked room.
Correct Answer: D

Helpful latest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free update, pass CompTIA 220-802 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/-WSZXnQrx5Q

Tagged: Tags